A

Ms Gehan Abou-Ameira

  • Paediatric outpatients

Dr Mushriq Al-Khayatt

  • Neurology
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke
  • Neuromuscular disorders

Dr Nawaf Al-Subaie

  • General Intensive Care
  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia
  • Research

Dr Assunta Albanese

  • Paediatric diabetes and endocrinology

Dr Wendy Albuquerque

  • Audiology and Audiovestibular Medicine

Mr Amit Amin

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Dr Lisa Anderson

  • Cardiology
  • Heart failure service

Dr Tarek Antonios

  • Blood pressure unit

Dr Nasreen Aziz

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

B

Professor Emma Baker

  • Respiratory medicine
  • General medicine

Dr Jonathan Ball

  • General Intensive Care
  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care
  • Research

Mr Dibyesh Banerjee

  • Breast surgery
  • Breast cancer
  • Breast Service at The Rose Centre
  • General surgery

Dr Gul Bano

  • Diabetes and endocrinology
  • Paediatric diabetes and endocrinology

Dr David Barnes

  • Neurology
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Cathy Barrett

  • General surgery

Dr Rafik Bedair

  • General Intensive Care
  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care

Dr Elijah Behr

  • Cardiology
  • Inherited heart problems

Mr Jason Bernard

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Miss Nadine Betambeau

  • Breast surgery
  • Breast cancer
  • General surgery
  • Breast Service at The Rose Centre

Dr Amarnath Bhide

  • Fetal medicine unit
  • Maternity

Dr Tihana Bicanic

  • Clinical infection

Mr Martin Bircher

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Mr Tim Bishop

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Dr James Blackburn

  • Chronic Pain Service

Dr Camilla Blain

  • Neurology
  • Neurorehabilitation
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Miss Su-Anna Boddy

  • Paediatric urology
  • Children’s surgery

Dr Malcolm Borg

  • Emergency
  • Emergency department

Dr Brian Bourke

  • Rheumatology

Dr Aodhan Breathnach

  • Medical microbiology

Dr Stephen Brecker

  • Cardiology
  • Interventional Cardiology

Dr Leslie Bridges

  • Neuropathology

Mr Simon Bridle

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Mr Paul Bulmer

  • Gynaecology

Dr Neil Burgess

  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia

Mr Hugh Byrne

  • Gynaecology

C

Dr Sandra Calvert

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

Dr James Cameron

  • Emergency department

Mrs Christine Carney

  • Cardiovascular

Dr Julene Carvalho

  • Paediatric cardiology

Dr Maurizio Cecconi

  • General Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia
  • Research

Dr Borka Ceranic

  • Audiology and Audiovestibular Medicine

Miss Sonja Cerovac

  • Plastic surgery
  • Hand Unit

Dr Richard Chavasse

  • Paediatric respiratory and asthma

Mr Eric Chemla

  • Cardiovascular

Dr Anne Christopher

  • Paediatric respiratory and asthma

Dr Felix Chua

  • Chest medicine

Alex Chung

  • General surgery
  • Colorectal surgery

Dr Geoffrey Cloud

  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke
  • Neurorehabilitation
  • Stroke unit

Dr Hannah Cock

  • Neurology
  • Epilepsy
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Dr Jan Coebergh

  • Neurology
  • Cognitive neurology and dementia
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Dr Catherine Coleman

  • Breast cancer
  • Breast Service at The Rose Centre

Dr Judith Coles

  • Geriatric Medicine

Dr Paul Collinson

  • Cardiology
  • Chemical pathology

Mr James Colville

  • Plastic surgery
  • Hand Unit

Dr Claire Copland

  • Chronic Pain Service

Dr Catherine Cosgrove

  • Clinical infection

Dr Mark Cottee

  • Geriatric Medicine

Dr Agnieszka Crerrar-Gilbert

  • Anaesthesia
  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care

Mr Matthew Crocker

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)
  • Simple spinal surgery
  • Complex spinal surgery
  • Vascular neurosurgery

D

Dr Catherine Dalton

  • Neurology
  • Neurorehabilitation
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Ms Karen Daly

  • Paediatric outpatients
  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Dr Sunil Dasan

  • Emergency department

Dr Laura DeRooy

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

Dr Alex Dewhurst

  • Anaesthesia
  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care

Dr Katja Doerholt

  • Paediatric infectious diseases

Mr Stergios Doumouchtsis

  • Gynaecology
  • Maternity

Dr Adrian Draper

  • Respiratory medicine
  • Chest medicine
  • Lung cancer
  • Lung disease

Dr John du Parcq

  • Aspiration cytology

Dr Donovan Duffy

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

E

Dr Mark Edsell

  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care

Dr Vanessa Elliott

  • General Intensive Care
  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care
  • Acute medicine unit
  • Research

Dr Frances Elmslie

  • Paediatric outpatients
  • Genetics

Dr Kevin Enright

  • Emergency department
  • Paediatric outpatients

Dr Luci Etheridge

  • Paediatric general medicine
  • Paediatric rapid referral service

Miss Kathryn Evans

  • Children’s surgery
  • Paediatric urology
  • Paediatric surgery

F

Dr Sam Firoozi

  • Cardiology
  • Interventional Cardiology

Dr Jason Fitch

  • Emergency department

Mr Andrew Fleming

  • Cancer services
  • Plastic surgery
  • Hand Unit

Dr Nick Fletcher

  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia

Dr Sijo Francis

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

G

Dr Anne Garner

  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia

Dr Peter Garrard

  • Neurology
  • General neurology clinic
  • Cognitive neurology and dementia
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Mr David Gateley

  • Hand Unit
  • Plastic surgery

Mr Paul Gillespie

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Mr Stefano Giuliani

  • Paediatric outpatients
  • Children’s surgery
  • Paediatric surgery

Dr Anami Gour

  • Paediatric outpatients

Dr Colette Griffin

  • Neurology
  • Neurorehabilitation
  • General neurology clinic
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Professor Michael Grounds

  • General Intensive Care
  • Research

Dr Sisa Grubnic

  • Lung cancer

H

Dr Irene Hadjikoumi

  • Paediatric neurodevelopment, neurodisability and epilepsy

Mr Robert Hagger

  • General surgery
  • Colorectal surgery

Dr Mark Hamilton

  • Anaesthesia
  • General Intensive Care
  • Research

Professior Thomas Harrison

  • Clinical infection

Paul Hart

  • Neurology
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Dr Phillip Hay

  • Sexual health

Mr Kevin Hayes

  • Gynaecology

Professor Paul Heath

  • Paediatric infectious diseases

Dr Melissa Hempling

  • Emergency department

Ms Lucy Hicklin

  • Ears, nose and throat (ENT)

Dr Richard Holliman

  • Medical microbiology

Dr Tessa Homfray

  • Inherited heart problems

Dr Angela Houston

  • Paediatric infectious diseases
  • Medical microbiology
  • Clinical infection

Dr Charlotte Huddy

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

Mr Ian Hunt

  • Thoracic surgery

Mr Nicholas Hyde

  • Maxillofacial surgery

I

Mr Thomas Ind

  • Gynaecological cancer

Dr Jeremy Isaacs

  • Neurology
  • General neurology clinic
  • Cognitive neurology and dementia

Mr Rami Issa

  • Urology
  • Cancer services

J

Dr Thaigarajan Jaiganesh

  • Emergency department

Mrs Heather Jarman

  • Emergency department

Mr Francis Johnston

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)
  • Simple spinal surgery
  • Complex spinal surgery
  • Vascular neurosurgery

Mr Keith Jones

  • Cardiovascular
  • Vascular surgery
  • Carotid atherosclerosis
  • Varicose veins
  • Hyperhidrosis and facial flushing
  • Lower limb revascularisation

Dr Kate Jones

  • Opthalmic medicine

Mr Timothy Jones

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)

K

Dr Riyaz Kaba

  • Cardiology

Mr Robin Kanagasabay

  • Cardiac surgery
  • Cardiothoracic department
  • Conditions for thoracic surgery
  • Thoracic surgery
  • Thoracic surgery patient information
  • Cardiothoracics

Dr Jin-Yong Kang

  • Day case unit
  • Gastroenterology and hepatology
  • Gastroenterology

Professor Juan Carlos Kaski

  • Cardiology
  • Chest medicine

Dr Daphne Keen

  • Paediatric neurodevelopment, neurodisability and epilepsy

Dr Nigel Kennea

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

Dr Patrick Kiely

  • Rheumatology
  • Rheumatology

Dr Jeff Kimber

  • Neurology
  • Autonomic disorders
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Dr Mickey Koh

  • Haematology

Professor Peter Kopelman

  • Diabetes and endocrinology

Dr Sarah Krishnanandan

  • Emergency department

Dr Andrzej Krol

  • Chronic Pain Service

Dr Anay Kulkarni

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

Professor Devinder Kumar

  • General surgery
  • Cancer services
  • Colorectal surgery

L

Mr James Laban

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke
  • Vascular neurosurgery
  • Simple spinal surgery
  • Complex spinal surgery
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)

Dr Matthew Laundy

  • Medical microbiology

Mrs Alison Leake

  • Movement disorders

Dr Susannah Leaver

  • General Intensive Care
  • Respiratory medicine
  • Research

Dr Pitt Lim

  • Cardiology
  • Interventional Cardiology

Mr Ian Loftus

  • Vascular
  • Vascular surgery
  • Carotid atherosclerosis
  • Hyperhidrosis and facial flushing
  • Lower limb revascularisation
  • Varicose veins

Mr Thomas Loosemore

  • Cardiovascular
  • Vascular
  • Vascular surgery
  • Carotid atherosclerosis
  • Hyperhidrosis and facial flushing
  • Lower limb revascularisation
  • Varicose veins

Dora Lozsadi

  • Neurology
  • General neurology clinic
  • Epilepsy
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

M

Professor Derek Macallan

  • Clinical infection
  • Sexual health

Professor Brendan Madden

  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care
  • Respiratory medicine

Dr Soumendu Manna

  • Paediatric outpatients
  • Paediatric Medicine (General and Developmental Paediatrics)

Dr Sahar Mansour

  • Dermatology
  • Genetics

Mr Henry Marsh

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)
  • Simple spinal surgery
  • Complex spinal surgery
  • Vascular neurosurgery

Mr Andrew Martin

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)
  • Simple spinal surgery
  • Complex spinal surgery
  • Vascular neurosurgery
  • Paediatric neurosurgery

Mr Gary Maytham

  • Vascular
  • Vascular surgery

Dr Greg McAnulty

  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care
  • General Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia
  • Research

Dr Hanif Meeran

  • Anaesthesia
  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care

Mr David Melville

  • General surgery
  • Colorectal surgery

Ms Catherine Milroy

  • Paediatric outpatients
  • Plastic surgery
  • Plastic Surgery

Professor Peter Mortimer

  • Lymphoedema
  • Dermatology

Dr Katie Moss

  • Rheumatology
  • Osteoporosis

Dr Phil Moss

  • Emergency department

Dr Barry Moynihan

  • Stroke unit
  • Neurorehabilitation
  • Stroke and vascular neurology

Mr Zahid Mukhtar

  • Paediatric outpatients
  • Children’s surgery
  • Paediatric surgery

N

Dr Penny Neild

  • Gastroenterology and hepatology
  • Gastroenterology

Dr Stephen Nelson

  • Haematology
  • Oncology
  • Renal

Dr Philip Newman

  • General Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia

Mr Eric Nicholls

  • Children’s surgery
  • Paediatric surgery

Dr Andrew Nicolaou

  • Chronic Pain Service

Mr Dominic Nielsen

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Dr Niranjanan Nirmalananthan

  • Neurology
  • General neurology clinic
  • Botulinum toxin therapy
  • Headache service
  • Neuroscience Day Unit
  • Neuromuscular disorders
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Dr Arani Nitkunan

  • Neurology
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

O

Dr John O'Dwyer

  • Neurology
  • Movement disorders
  • Botulinum toxin therapy
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Miss Joy Odili

  • Day case unit
  • Plastic surgery
  • Oncology

Mr Tunde Odutoye

  • Ears, nose and throat (ENT)

Oluwabusola Ogunseitan

  • Cancer services
  • Paediatric outpatients

Mr Bruce Okoye

  • Paediatric outpatients
  • Cancer services
  • Paediatric surgery
  • Children’s surgery

Dr Yee-Ean Ong

  • Respiratory medicine

Dr Lucy Ostlere

  • Dermatology

P

Dr Arshia Panahloo

  • Diabetes and endocrinology
  • Endocrinology

Professor Marios Papadopoulos

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)
  • Simple spinal surgery
  • Complex spinal surgery
  • Vascular neurosurgery
  • Paediatric neurosurgery

Dr Aris Papageorghiou

  • Maternity
  • Obstetrics

Dr Dominic Paviour

  • Neurology
  • Movement disorders
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Dr Maria Pelidis

  • Haematology
  • Haematology

Mr Anthony Pereira

  • Neurology
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke
  • Stroke unit

Dr Barbara Philips

  • General Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia
  • Research

Dr Richard Pollok

  • Day case unit
  • Gastroenterology and hepatology
  • Gastroenterology

Dr Andrew Poullis

  • Day case unit
  • Gastroenterology and hepatology
  • Gastroenterology

Professor Barry Powell

  • Plastic surgery
  • Lymphoedema

Professor Abhiram Prasad

  • Cardiology
  • Interventional Cardiology

Mrs Samantha Prigmore

  • Respiratory medicine
  • Asthma

Dr Katia Prime

  • Sexual health

Q

Dr Paul Quinton

  • Anaesthesia
  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care

R

Dr Ewa Raglan

  • Audiology and Audiovestibular Medicine

Dr Tony Rahman

  • Gastroenterology and hepatology
  • Gastroenterology

Consultant Surgeon Andy Ramwell

  • General surgery
  • Cancer services
  • Colorectal surgery

Dr Puneet Ranote

  • Anaesthesia

Dr Platon Razis

  • Anaesthesia
  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care

Mr Marcus Reddy

  • General surgery
  • General medicine
  • Bariatric surgery

Dr Elizabeth Rhodes

  • Haematology
  • Community haemoglobinopathies

Dr Andrew Rhodes

  • General Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia
  • Research

Dr Justin Richards

  • Newborn services – neonatal unit
  • Paediatric outpatients

Dr Peter Riley

  • Medical microbiology

Dr Jonathan Round

  • Paediatric cardiology

S

Dr Magdi Saba

  • Cardiology

Dr Frank Schroeder

  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care
  • Anaesthesia

Mr Leighton Seal

  • Diabetes and endocrinology

Dr Oliver Seyfried

  • Chronic Pain Service

Professor Mike Sharland

  • Paediatric infectious diseases

Professor Sanjay Sharma

  • Cardiology
  • Inherited heart problems

Breast and Endocrine Surgeon Anup Sharma

  • General surgery
  • Breast surgery
  • Breast cancer
  • Breast Service at The Rose Centre

Dr Ashleigh Sherrington

  • Anaesthesia
  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care

Dr Nidhi Sofat

  • Rheumatology

Dr Dominic Spray

  • Cardiothoracic Intensive Care

Mr Simon Stapleton

  • Neurosurgery
  • Neuro-oncology (brain and spinal tumours)
  • Simple spinal surgery
  • Complex spinal surgery
  • Vascular neurosurgery
  • Paediatric neurosurgery

Dr Jeremy Stern

  • Neurology
  • Movement disorders
  • Tourette Syndrome
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

T

Miss Carol Tan

  • Thoracic surgery patient information
  • Thoracic surgery
  • Conditions for thoracic surgery

Dr Kate Tatton Brown

  • Genetics
  • Endocrinology

Mr Duncan Tennent

  • Trauma and orthopaedics

Dr Samuel Thayalan

  • Occupational therapy

Professor Basky Thilaganathan

  • Maternity
  • Fetal medicine unit

Professor Matt Thompson

  • Vascular
  • Vascular surgery

Dr Sarah Thurlbeck

  • Paediatric rapid referral service
  • Paediatric general medicine

Dr Elwina Timehin

  • Audiology and Audiovestibular Medicine

Miss Philippa Tostevin

  • Ears, nose and throat (ENT)

U

Mr Austin Ugwumadu

  • Gynaecology
  • Maternity

Miss Shamim Umarji

  • Trauma and orthopaedics
  • Hand Unit

V

Mr Martin Vesely

  • Cancer services
  • Head and neck cancer
  • Breast cancer

Dr Johnny Vlahos

  • Cardiothoracic department

W

Dr Nicola Walters

  • Respiratory medicine
  • Chest medicine

Professor Dafydd Walters

  • Paediatric outpatients

Mr Andrew Wan

  • General surgery
  • Bariatric surgery

Dr David Ward

  • Cardiology

Dr Louise Wilkinson

  • Breast Service at The Rose Centre

Dr Fenella Willis

  • Haematology
  • Haematological cancer
  • Oncology

Dr Philip Wilson

  • General Surgery
  • Ears, nose and throat (ENT)
  • Head and neck cancer

Dr Sancho Wong

  • Neurorehabilitation
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Dr Damian Wren

  • Neurology
  • Botulinum toxin therapy
  • Neurology, neurosurgery, neurosciences and stroke

Z

Dr Argyro Zoumprouli

  • Anaesthesia
  • Neuro-sciences Intensive Care